Romania
EEST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Oarja Sat, Romania is 12:00 pm12:00 in Cedar Park, TX, USA

Oarja Sat to Cedar Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Oarja Sat which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cedar Park

8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Oarja Sat, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cedar Park, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Oarja Sat, Romania / 12:00 pm12:00 Cedar Park, TX, USA

Oarja Sat, Romania Cedar Park, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Oarja Sat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oarja Sat Facts

Country
Romania
Population
2,851
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 24° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Cedar Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cedar Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Cedar Park, Cedarpark, Sidar Park, sydar bark, sydr park tgzas, Сидар Парк, سيدار بارك, سیدر پارک، تگزاس, سیڈر پارک، ٹیکساس
Population
65,945
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 97° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1