Romania
EET
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in Osica de Sus, Romania is 11:00 pm23:00 in Cuiaba, Brazil

Osica de Sus to Cuiaba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Osica de Sus which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Cuiaba

5:00 am05:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Osica de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Cuiaba, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Osica de Sus, Romania / 11:00 pm23:00 Cuiaba, Brazil

Osica de Sus, Romania Cuiaba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Osica de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osica de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Osica, Osica de Sus
Population
5,351
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 15' N Latitude / 24° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Cuiaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cuiaba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CGB, Cuiaba, Cuiabá, Cuyaba, Cuyabá, Kouiampa, Kujaba, Kuyaba, Vila Real do Senhor Bom Jesus de Cuiaba, Vila Real do Senhor Bom Jesus de Cuiabá, ku ya ba, ku-iaba, kuiaba, kuyaba, kwyaba, kwyyaba, Κουιαμπά, Куяба, Кујаба, קויאבה, كويابا, کوئیابا, کویابا, कुयाबा, কুয়াবা, กุยาบา, კუიაბა, クイアバ, 库亚巴, 쿠이아바
Population
521,934
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' S Latitude / 56° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55