Romania
EET
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Osica de Sus, Romania is 8:30 pm20:30 in San Juan Sacatepequez, Guatemala

Osica de Sus to San Juan Sacatepequez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Osica de Sus which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Juan Sacatepequez

4:30 am04:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Osica de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Juan Sacatepequez, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Osica de Sus, Romania / 8:30 pm20:30 San Juan Sacatepequez, Guatemala

Osica de Sus, Romania San Juan Sacatepequez, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Osica de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osica de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Osica, Osica de Sus
Population
5,351
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 15' N Latitude / 24° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

San Juan Sacatepequez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan Sacatepequez Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Juan Sacatepequez, San Juan Sacatepéquez
Population
136,886
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 43' N Latitude / 90° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502