EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Osica de Sus, Romania is 1:00 pm13:00 in Bangolo, Ivory Coast

Osica de Sus to Bangolo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Osica de Sus which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Bangolo

4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Osica de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bangolo, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Osica de Sus, Romania / 1:00 pm13:00 Bangolo, Ivory Coast

Osica de Sus, Romania Bangolo, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Osica de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osica de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Osica, Osica de Sus
Population
5,351
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 15' N Latitude / 24° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Bangolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bangolo Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Bangolo, Zagna
Population
17,712
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 00' N Latitude / 7° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225