Romania
EET
Kyrgyzstan
KT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 4 hours behind KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Osica de Sus, Romania is 11:30 pm23:30 in Isfana, Kyrgyzstan

Osica de Sus to Isfana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Osica de Sus which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Isfana

7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Osica de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Isfana, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Osica de Sus, Romania / 11:30 pm23:30 Isfana, Kyrgyzstan

Osica de Sus, Romania Isfana, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Osica de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osica de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Osica, Osica de Sus
Population
5,351
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 15' N Latitude / 24° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Isfana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Isfana Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Isfana, Isfina, asfnh, yi si fa na, yysfana, İsfana, Ісфана, Исфана, ئیسفانا, اسفنه, 伊斯法納
Population
16,952
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 50' N Latitude / 69° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996