EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Osica de Sus, Romania is 9:00 pm21:00 in Bitola, North Macedonia

Osica de Sus to Bitola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Osica de Sus which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bitola

10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Osica de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bitola, North Macedonia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Osica de Sus, Romania / 9:00 pm21:00 Bitola, North Macedonia

Osica de Sus, Romania Bitola, North Macedonia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Osica de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osica de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Osica, Osica de Sus
Population
5,351
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 15' N Latitude / 24° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Bitola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bitola Facts

Country
North Macedonia
Alternative Names
Bitol, Bitola, Bitolj, Bitolja, Bitolya, Manastir, Manastiri, Manastır, Monasterium, Monasteron, Monastir, Monastiri, Monastirion, Obitѣl', QBI, bi tuo la, bitolla, bitora, bytwla, bytwlh, Μοναστήρι, Μοναστήριον, Μπίτολα, Битола, Битоля, Битољ, Бітола, Манастир, Обитѣль, ביטולה, بيتولا, بیتولا, ビトラ, 比托拉, 비톨라
Population
86,528
Currency
Denar (MKD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 01' N Latitude / 21° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+389