Romania
EET
Portugal
WET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 2 hours ahead of WET (Western European Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Osica de Sus, Romania is 2:00 pm14:00 in Beja, Portugal

Osica de Sus to Beja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Osica de Sus which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Beja

4:00 pm16:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Osica de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 WET (Western European Time) (Beja, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Osica de Sus, Romania / 2:00 pm14:00 Beja, Portugal

Osica de Sus, Romania Beja, Portugal
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Osica de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osica de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Osica, Osica de Sus
Population
5,351
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 15' N Latitude / 24° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Beja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beja Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
BYJ, Beja, Conistorgis
Population
34,760
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' N Latitude / 7° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351