Romania
EEST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Osica de Sus, Romania is 9:00 pm21:00 in Stutterheim, South Africa

Osica de Sus to Stutterheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Osica de Sus which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Stutterheim

10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Osica de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Stutterheim, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Osica de Sus, Romania / 9:00 pm21:00 Stutterheim, South Africa

Osica de Sus, Romania Stutterheim, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Osica de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osica de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Osica, Osica de Sus
Population
5,351
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 15' N Latitude / 24° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Stutterheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Stutterheim Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Stutterheim
Population
35,510
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 34' S Latitude / 27° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27