EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Osica de Sus, Romania is 9:00 am09:00 in Ardahan, Turkey

Osica de Sus to Ardahan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Osica de Sus which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ardahan

9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Osica de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Ardahan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Osica de Sus, Romania / 9:00 am09:00 Ardahan, Turkey

Osica de Sus, Romania Ardahan, Turkey
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Osica de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osica de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Osica, Osica de Sus
Population
5,351
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 15' N Latitude / 24° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Ardahan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ardahan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ardaa, Ardagan, Ardahan, Ardakhan, Ardaã, Arntachan, Erdexan, Erdêxan, a er da han, aleudahan, ardahan, ardakhan, ardhan, arudahan, Ərdəhan, Αρνταχάν, Ардаган, Ардахан, Արդահան, ארדהאן, أرداهان, ارداخان, ارداہان, اردهان, არტაანი, アルダハン, 阿爾達漢, 아르다한
Population
21,020
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 42° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90