Romania
EET
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 4 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Rasi, Romania is 1:30 pm13:30 in Lalmohan, Bangladesh

Rasi to Lalmohan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Rasi which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Lalmohan

9:30 am09:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Rasi, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Lalmohan, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Rasi, Romania / 1:30 pm13:30 Lalmohan, Bangladesh

Rasi, Romania Lalmohan, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Rasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rasi Facts

Country
Romania
Population
1,349
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 32' N Latitude / 26° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Lalmohan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lalmohan Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Char Lalmohan, Char Lalmohun, Char Lālmohan, Dhar Lalmohan, Lalmohan, Lālmohan
Population
42,220
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 20' N Latitude / 90° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880