Romania
EET
Canada
PST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 10 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Rasi, Romania is 4:30 pm16:30 in Vancouver, Canada

Rasi to Vancouver call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Rasi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Vancouver

2:30 am02:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Rasi, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Vancouver, Canada). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Rasi, Romania / 4:30 pm16:30 Vancouver, Canada

Rasi, Romania Vancouver, Canada
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Rasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rasi Facts

Country
Romania
Population
1,349
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 32' N Latitude / 26° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Vancouver Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vancouver Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Ban'kouber, Fankuver, Fankûver, Vancouver, Vancover, Vancuverium, Vancôver, Vanguve, Vangúve, Vankuver, Vankuvera, Vankuveris, Vankuvero, Vankuvur, Vankūvera, Venkuver, Venkûver, Wankuwer, Wankuwér, YVR, baenkubeo, bankuba, bankuba shi, bhyanakubhara, fankwfr, vainakuvara, vainkuvara, vankuvar, vhamkuvhara, wen ge hua, wnkwwr, wnkwwr brytysh klmbya, wnqwbr, wynkwwr, Βανκούβερ, Ванкувер, Ванкувър, Վանկուվեր, ונקובר, فانكوفر, ونکوور, ونکوور، بریتیش کلمبیا, وینکوور, वैंकूवर, व्हँकूव्हर, ভ্যানকুভার, ਵੈਨਕੂਵਰ, வான்கூவர், แวนคูเวอร์, ཝན་ཁུ་ཝེར།, ဗန်ကူးဗားမြို့, ვანკუვერი, ቫንኩቨር, バンクーバー, バンクーバー市, 溫哥華, 밴쿠버
Population
600,000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 123° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1