Romania
EET
Czechia
CET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Rasi, Romania is 1:00 am01:00 in Kutna Hora, Czechia

Rasi to Kutna Hora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Rasi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kutna Hora

2:00 am02:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Rasi, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CET (Central European Time) (Kutna Hora, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Rasi, Romania / 1:00 am01:00 Kutna Hora, Czechia

Rasi, Romania Kutna Hora, Czechia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Rasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rasi Facts

Country
Romania
Population
1,349
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 32' N Latitude / 26° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Kutna Hora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kutna Hora Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Kutna Gora, Kutna Hora, Kutna Khora, Kutna-Gora, Kutná Hora, Kuttenberg, ku te na huo la, kuteunahola, kwtna hra, kwtna hwra, qwtnh hwrh, Кутна Гора, Кутна Хора, Кутна-Гора, Куттенберг, קוטנה הורה, كوتنا هورا, کوتنا هرا, კუტნა-ჰორა, クトナー・ホラ, 库特纳霍拉, 쿠트나호라
Population
21,280
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 56' N Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420