EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Rasi, Romania is 10:00 pm22:00 in Al Fayyum, Egypt

Rasi to Al Fayyum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Rasi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Al Fayyum

11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rasi, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Fayyum, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Rasi, Romania / 10:00 pm22:00 Al Fayyum, Egypt

Rasi, Romania Al Fayyum, Egypt
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Rasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rasi Facts

Country
Romania
Population
1,349
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 32' N Latitude / 26° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Al Fayyum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Fayyum Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Fayyum, Al Fayyūm, Al'-Fajum, Al-Fayyum, Arsinoe, Arsinoë, Crocodilopolis, El Faiyum, El Faiyûm, El-Fayum, Faijum, Faium, Fajum, Fayoom, Fayoum, Fayum, Fayyoum, Fayyum, Madinat al-Fayyum, Madinet el Faiyum, Madīnet el Faiyūm, Medinat Fayum, Medinat el-Fayoum, Médinat el-Fayoum, Shedit, alfywm, astan fywm, mhafzt alfywm, Аль-Фаюм, استان فیوم, الفيوم, محافظة الفيوم
Population
306,393
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 30° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20