Romania
EEST
Russia
YST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of YST (Yekaterinburg Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Rasi, Romania is 7:00 am07:00 in Magnitogorsk, Russia

Rasi to Magnitogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Rasi which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Magnitogorsk

5:00 am05:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rasi, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 YST (Yekaterinburg Standard Time) (Magnitogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Rasi, Romania / 7:00 am07:00 Magnitogorsk, Russia

Rasi, Romania Magnitogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Rasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rasi Facts

Country
Romania
Population
1,349
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 32' N Latitude / 26° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Magnitogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
YST - Yekaterinburg Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Yekaterinburg Standard Time, currently in use.

Magnitogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
MQF, Magnetogorsk, Magnitagorsk, Magnitogors'k, Magnitogorsk, Magnitogorska, Magnitogorskas, Magņitogorska, Manknitonkorsk, ma ge ni tuo ge er si ke, mageunitogoleuseukeu, magnytwgwrsk, magunitogorusuku, mak ni to kxskh, mghnytaghwrsk, mgnytwgwrsq, Μαγκνιτογκόρσκ, Магнитогорск, Магнітагорск, Магнітогорськ, Մագնիտոգորսկ, מגניטוגורסק, ماگنیتوگورسک, ماگنیٹوگورس, مغنيتاغورسك, มักนีโตกอสค์, マグニトゴルスク, 马格尼托哥尔斯克, 마그니토고르스크
Population
413,351
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 25' N Latitude / 59° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7