Romania
EEST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind
11:30 pm23:30 in Rosiile, Romania is 3:30 am03:30 in Cao Bang, Vietnam

Rosiile to Cao Bang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Rosiile which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Cao Bang

11:30 pm23:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Rosiile, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Cao Bang, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Rosiile, Romania / 3:30 am03:30 Cao Bang, Vietnam

Rosiile, Romania Cao Bang, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Rosiile Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosiile Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Rosiile, Roşiile
Population
2,985
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 52' N Latitude / 23° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Cao Bang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cao Bang Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cao Bang, Cao Bằng, Cao Pang, Kao Bang, Kao banh, Kaobang, Thanh Pho Cao Bang, Thành Phố Cao Bằng, Каобанг
Population
41,112
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 39' N Latitude / 106° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84