EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
BT (Bhutan Time)
GMT +6

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of BT (Bhutan Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Sarauad, Romania is 10:30 pm22:30 in Punakha, Bhutan

Sarauad to Punakha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Sarauad which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Punakha

7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sarauad, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 BT (Bhutan Time) (Punakha, Bhutan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Sarauad, Romania / 10:30 pm22:30 Punakha, Bhutan

Sarauad, Romania Punakha, Bhutan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Sarauad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarauad Facts

Country
Romania
Population
1,086
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 28' N Latitude / 22° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Punakha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BT - Bhutan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bhutan Time, currently in use.

Punakha Facts

Country
Bhutan
Alternative Names
Distrito de Punakha, Dzongkhag Punakha, Punaka, Punakha, Punakkha, Punakla, Punāka, Punākla, pu na ka, Пунакха, སྤུ་ན་ཁ་, 普那卡
Population
21,500
Currency
Ngultrum (BTN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 35' N Latitude / 89° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+975