EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Sarauad, Romania is 10:00 am10:00 in Nantong, China

Sarauad to Nantong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Sarauad which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Nantong

5:00 am05:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sarauad, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nantong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Sarauad, Romania / 10:00 am10:00 Nantong, China

Sarauad, Romania Nantong, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Sarauad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarauad Facts

Country
Romania
Population
1,086
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 28' N Latitude / 22° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Nantong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nantong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lam-thong-chhi, Lâm-thong-chhī, NTG, Nam Thong, Nam Thông, Nan'tun, Nan-t'ung, Nan-t'ung-hsien, Nan-t'ung-shih, Nan-tchung, Nan-t’ung, Nan-t’ung-hsien, Nan-t’ung-shih, Nang-tung, Nantong, Nantun, Nantung, Nentung shehiri, Nàng-tŭng, T'ung-chou, Tunchow, Tungchow, T’ung-chou, hna nthng, nan tong, nan tong shi, nantang, nantung si, nantwng, Нантун, Нантунг, Наньтун, نانتانگ, نانتونگ, หนานทง, 南通, 南通市, 난퉁 시
Population
666,251
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86