Romania
EEST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Sarauad, Romania is 1:30 am01:30 in Lauderdale Lakes, FL, USA

Sarauad to Lauderdale Lakes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sarauad which corresponds to 8am-11am in Lauderdale Lakes

8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sarauad, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lauderdale Lakes, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Sarauad, Romania / 1:30 am01:30 Lauderdale Lakes, FL, USA

Sarauad, Romania Lauderdale Lakes, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sarauad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarauad Facts

Country
Romania
Population
1,086
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 28' N Latitude / 22° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Lauderdale Lakes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lauderdale Lakes Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Loderdejl Lejks, lao de dai er hu, laundaradeladela leksa, lawdrdyl lyks, lwdrdyl lyks flwryda, Лодердејл Лејкс, لاودرديل ليكس, لودردیل لیکس، فلوریدا, लौन्डरडेलडेल लेक्स, 劳德代尔湖
Population
34,796
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 09' N Latitude / 80° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1