EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Sarauad, Romania is 3:30 am03:30 in Satsumasendai, Japan

Sarauad to Satsumasendai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sarauad which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Satsumasendai

9:30 pm21:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sarauad, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Satsumasendai, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Sarauad, Romania / 3:30 am03:30 Satsumasendai, Japan

Sarauad, Romania Satsumasendai, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sarauad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarauad Facts

Country
Romania
Population
1,086
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 28' N Latitude / 22° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Satsumasendai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Satsumasendai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sacuma-Sendaj, Sacumasendaj, Satsumasendai, Satumasendai-chhi, Satumasendai-chhī, Sendai, Sendaj, Sendajus, chuan nei, chuan nei shi, sa mo chuan nei, sa mo chuan nei shi, sasseumasendai si, satswmasnday kagwshyma, satswmasynday, Сатсумасендаи, Сацума-Сендай, Сацумасендай, Сацумасендај, Сендай, ساتسوماسندای، کاگوشیما, ساتسوماسينداي, 川内, 川内市, 薩摩川內市, 薩摩川内, 사쓰마센다이 시
Population
73,132
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 49' N Latitude / 130° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81