Romania
EET
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Sarauad, Romania is 12:00 pm12:00 in Karachayevsk, Russia

Sarauad to Karachayevsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Sarauad which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Karachayevsk

11:00 am11:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sarauad, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Karachayevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Sarauad, Romania / 12:00 pm12:00 Karachayevsk, Russia

Sarauad, Romania Karachayevsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Sarauad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarauad Facts

Country
Romania
Population
1,086
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 28' N Latitude / 22° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Karachayevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Karachayevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karachaevsk, Karachayevsk, Karatsajevsk, Karatsjajevsk, Karatšajevsk, Klukhori, Kuarachaj shakhar, Kuarcha kuala, Mikojan-Schachar, Mikopi Shakhar, Mikoyan-Shakhar, Карачаевск, Къарачай шахар, Къарча къала
Population
20,264
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 46' N Latitude / 41° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7