Romania
EEST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Sighetu Marmatiei, Romania is 2:30 pm14:30 in Hell's Kitchen, NY, USA

Sighetu Marmatiei to Hell's Kitchen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sighetu Marmatiei which corresponds to 8am-11am in Hell's Kitchen

9:30 pm21:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sighetu Marmatiei, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hell's Kitchen, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Sighetu Marmatiei, Romania / 2:30 pm14:30 Hell's Kitchen, NY, USA

Sighetu Marmatiei, Romania Hell's Kitchen, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sighetu Marmatiei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sighetu Marmatiei Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Maramaros Szighet, Maramarossziget, Marmaros Sihot, Marmarosska, Marmaroš Sihot, Máramarossziget, Sighet, Sighetu Marmatiei, Sighetu Marmaţiei, Sighetu Marmației, Sigit Marmaros'kij, sygt, Сигіт Мармароський, סיגט
Population
40,653
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 55' N Latitude / 23° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Hell's Kitchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hell's Kitchen Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
La Cocina del Infierno, Midtown West
Population
45,884
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 73° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1