EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Silistea Snagovului, Romania is 12:00 pm12:00 in Palasa, India

Silistea Snagovului to Palasa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Silistea Snagovului which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Palasa

9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Silistea Snagovului, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Palasa, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Silistea Snagovului, Romania / 12:00 pm12:00 Palasa, India

Silistea Snagovului, Romania Palasa, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Silistea Snagovului Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Silistea Snagovului Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Coadele, Silistea Snagovului, Siliştea Snagovului, Turbati, Turbaţi
Population
2,346
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 44' N Latitude / 26° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Palasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palasa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palasa, Palāsa, palasa, పలాస
Population
65,833
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 84° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91