Romania
EET
Palestinian Territory
EET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Silistea Snagovului, Romania is 7:00 pm19:00 in Al Birah, Palestinian Territory

Silistea Snagovului to Al Birah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Silistea Snagovului which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Al Birah

7:00 pm19:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Silistea Snagovului, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Birah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Silistea Snagovului, Romania / 7:00 pm19:00 Al Birah, Palestinian Territory

Silistea Snagovului, Romania Al Birah, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Silistea Snagovului Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Silistea Snagovului Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Coadele, Silistea Snagovului, Siliştea Snagovului, Turbati, Turbaţi
Population
2,346
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 44' N Latitude / 26° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Al Birah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Birah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Al Bira, Al Birah, Al Bīrah, Al'-Bira, Be-erot, Be-eroth, Be-ērot, Be-ēroth, Bira, Birah, Bire, Bīra, Bīrah, Bīre, El Bira, El Bīra, albyrt, Аль-Бира, البيرة
Population
38,192
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 54' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970