EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
PETT
Kamchatka Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind of Kamchatka Time
7:30 am07:30 in Silistea Snagovului, Romania is 3:30 pm15:30 in PETT

Silistea Snagovului to PETT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Silistea Snagovului which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in PETT

7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Silistea Snagovului, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Kamchatka Time (PETT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Silistea Snagovului, Romania / 3:30 pm15:30 PETT

Silistea Snagovului, Romania PETT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Silistea Snagovului Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Silistea Snagovului Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Coadele, Silistea Snagovului, Siliştea Snagovului, Turbati, Turbaţi
Population
2,346
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 44' N Latitude / 26° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40