Romania
EEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Slatina, Romania is 9:30 pm21:30 in Entre Rios, Brazil

Slatina to Entre Rios call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Slatina which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Entre Rios

3:30 am03:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Slatina, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Entre Rios, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Slatina, Romania / 9:30 pm21:30 Entre Rios, Brazil

Slatina, Romania Entre Rios, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Slatina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Slatina Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Slatina, Slatina i Romania, Striharet, seullatina, si la di na, slatyna, styya, suratina, Σλάτινα, Слатина, Слатіна, ستیئا, سلاتينا, سلاتینا, سلاتینا، رومانیہ, スラティナ, 斯拉蒂納, 슬라티나
Population
78,988
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 25' N Latitude / 24° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Entre Rios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Entre Rios Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Nossa Senhora dos Prazeres do Inhambupe
Population
27,405
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 56' S Latitude / 38° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55