Romania
EEST
Russia
VST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Slatina, Romania is 2:00 am02:00 in Fokino, Russia

Slatina to Fokino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Slatina which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Fokino

7:00 pm19:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Slatina, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Fokino, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Slatina, Romania / 2:00 am02:00 Fokino, Russia

Slatina, Romania Fokino, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Slatina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Slatina Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Slatina, Slatina i Romania, Striharet, seullatina, si la di na, slatyna, styya, suratina, Σλάτινα, Слатина, Слатіна, ستیئا, سلاتينا, سلاتینا, سلاتینا، رومانیہ, スラティナ, 斯拉蒂納, 슬라티나
Population
78,988
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 25' N Latitude / 24° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Fokino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fokino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Fokina, Fokino, Fokino i Primorskij kraj, Fókino, Shkotovo-17, Tikhookeanskiy, fokino, fu ji nuo, fwkynw, fwkynw prymwrsky, fwkynw prymwrsky krayy, pokino, Фокино, Фокіна, Фокіно, فوكينو, فوکینو، پریمورسکی, فوکینو، پریمورسکی کرائی, フォーキノ, 福基諾, 포키노
Population
25,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 58' N Latitude / 132° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7