Romania
EEST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
7:30 pm19:30 in Slatina, Romania is 7:30 pm19:30 in Kozan, Turkey

Slatina to Kozan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Slatina which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kozan

7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Slatina, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kozan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Slatina, Romania / 7:30 pm19:30 Kozan, Turkey

Slatina, Romania Kozan, Turkey
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Slatina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Slatina Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Slatina, Slatina i Romania, Striharet, seullatina, si la di na, slatyna, styya, suratina, Σλάτινα, Слатина, Слатіна, ستیئا, سلاتينا, سلاتینا, سلاتینا، رومانیہ, スラティナ, 斯拉蒂納, 슬라티나
Population
78,988
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 25' N Latitude / 24° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Kozan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kozan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Flaviopolis, Kozan, Sis
Population
88,115
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 27' N Latitude / 35° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90