EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Tibucani, Romania is 9:00 pm21:00 in Viana do Castelo, Portugal

Tibucani to Viana do Castelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tibucani which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Viana do Castelo

11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tibucani, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Viana do Castelo, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Tibucani, Romania / 9:00 pm21:00 Viana do Castelo, Portugal

Tibucani, Romania Viana do Castelo, Portugal
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tibucani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tibucani Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Tibucani, Tibucani-de-Sus, Tibucanii de Sus, Ţibucani, Ţibucani-de-Sus, Ţibucanii de Sus
Population
4,403
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 06' N Latitude / 26° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Viana do Castelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viana do Castelo Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Viana do Castelo, Vianna do Castello
Population
36,148
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 8° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351