EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Tiganesti, Romania is 7:30 am07:30 in Bhopal, India

Tiganesti to Bhopal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Tiganesti which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bhopal

5:00 am05:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tiganesti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhopal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Tiganesti, Romania / 7:30 am07:30 Bhopal, India

Tiganesti, Romania Bhopal, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Tiganesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiganesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Tiganesti, Ţigăneşti
Population
5,397
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 53' N Latitude / 25° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Bhopal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhopal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BHO, Bhojpal, Bhopal, Bhopala, Bhopalas, Bhopalo, Bhopál, Bhopāl, Bhopāla, Bhópál, Bkhapal, Bkhopal, Bopal, Bópal, bhopal, bhopala, bo pa er, bopal, boparu, bwbal, bwpal, popal, Μποπάλ, Бопал, Бхапал, Бхопал, בופאל, بوبال, بوپال, بھوپال, بہوپال, भोपाल, भोपाळ, ভোপাল, ਭੋਪਾਲ, ભોપાલ, ଭୋପାଳ, போபால், భోపాల్, ಭೊಪಾಲ್, ഭോപ്പാൽ, ბჰოპალი, ボパール, ボーパール, 博帕尔, 보팔
Population
1,599,914
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 15' N Latitude / 77° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91