Romania
EEST
Thailand
IT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind of IT (Indochina Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Tiganesti, Romania is 6:30 am06:30 in Chachoengsao, Thailand

Tiganesti to Chachoengsao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Tiganesti which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Chachoengsao

2:30 am02:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tiganesti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Chachoengsao, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Tiganesti, Romania / 6:30 am06:30 Chachoengsao, Thailand

Tiganesti, Romania Chachoengsao, Thailand
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Tiganesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiganesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Tiganesti, Ţigăneşti
Population
5,397
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 53' N Latitude / 25° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Chachoengsao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Chachoengsao Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Chachoengsao, Chacherngsao, Chachoengsao, Chachurngsao, Changwat Chachoengsao, Chaxerngsao, Chaxoengsao, Muang Chachurngsao, Muang Shajeungdhrao, Muang Shajeungtrao, Mueang Chachoengsao, Muong Chaxungsao, Paet Riu, Petrin, Petriou, Petriu, Shacheungzao, Shajeungdhrao, Shajeungdrao, Shajeungzao, chacheingthera, meuxng chacheingthera, Чачоенгсао, ฉะเชิงเทรา, เมืองฉะเชิงเทรา
Population
49,741
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 41' N Latitude / 101° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66