Romania
EEST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Tufesti, Romania is 5:30 pm17:30 in Citrus Heights, CA, USA

Tufesti to Citrus Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tufesti which corresponds to 8am-10am in Citrus Heights

3:30 am03:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tufesti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Citrus Heights, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Tufesti, Romania / 5:30 pm17:30 Citrus Heights, CA, USA

Tufesti, Romania Citrus Heights, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tufesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tufesti Facts

Country
Romania
Population
5,784
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 27° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Citrus Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Citrus Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Citrus Heights, Sitrus Khajts, gan ju gao de, sa'itrasa ha'itsa, sytrws hayts kalyfrnya, sytrws hyayts, Ситрус Хајтс, Ситръс Хайтс, سيتروس هيايتس, سٹرس ہائٹس, سیتروس هایتس، کالیفرنیا, साइट्रस हाइट्स, 柑橘高地
Population
87,056
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 121° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1