EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
MT (Malaysia Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of MT (Malaysia Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Tufesti, Romania is 9:30 am09:30 in Kampung Ayer Molek, Malaysia

Tufesti to Kampung Ayer Molek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Tufesti which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kampung Ayer Molek

4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tufesti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 MT (Malaysia Time) (Kampung Ayer Molek, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Tufesti, Romania / 9:30 am09:30 Kampung Ayer Molek, Malaysia

Tufesti, Romania Kampung Ayer Molek, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Tufesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tufesti Facts

Country
Romania
Population
5,784
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 27° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Kampung Ayer Molek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Kampung Ayer Molek Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Ayer Molek, Kampung Ayer Molek
Population
15,497
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 12' N Latitude / 102° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60