Romania
EEST
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Tuglui, Romania is 5:30 pm17:30 in Al Qurayn, Egypt

Tuglui to Al Qurayn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Tuglui which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Al Qurayn

6:30 pm18:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tuglui, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Qurayn, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Tuglui, Romania / 5:30 pm17:30 Al Qurayn, Egypt

Tuglui, Romania Al Qurayn, Egypt
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Tuglui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tuglui Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Tuglui, Ţuglui
Population
2,969
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 23° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Al Qurayn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Qurayn Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qurayn, Al Qurayn wa Tawahin al Haysamiyah, Al Qurayn wa Ţawāḩīn al Ḩayşamīyah, Al'-Ehl'-Kurajn, El Qurein and Tawahin el Heisamiya, El Qurein and Tawaḥîn el Heiṣamîya, El-Qurein, El-Qurein wa Tawahir, El-Qurein wa Ṭawâḥîr, alqryn, Аль-Эль-Курайн, القرين
Population
61,730
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 36' N Latitude / 31° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20