Romania
EET
French Southern Territories
FSAT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours behind FSAT (French Southern & Antarctic Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Tuglui, Romania is 8:30 pm20:30 in Port-aux-Francais, French Southern Territories

Tuglui to Port-aux-Francais call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Tuglui which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Port-aux-Francais

5:30 pm17:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Tuglui, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 FSAT (French Southern & Antarctic Time) (Port-aux-Francais, French Southern Territories). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Tuglui, Romania / 8:30 pm20:30 Port-aux-Francais, French Southern Territories

Tuglui, Romania Port-aux-Francais, French Southern Territories
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Tuglui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tuglui Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Tuglui, Ţuglui
Population
2,969
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 23° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Port-aux-Francais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
FSAT - French Southern & Antarctic Time
TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during French Southern & Antarctic Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during French Southern and Antarctic Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port-aux-Francais Facts

Country
French Southern Territories
Alternative Names
Port o Franse, Port o Fransė, Port-aux-Francais, Port-aux-Français, Port-o-Franse, Port-o-Franseh, Portofranse, Portofransē, fa lan xi gang, poleutopeulangsye, porutofuranse, Порт-о-Франсе, Порт-о-Франсэ, ปอโรฟร็องแซ, ポルトーフランセ, 法兰西港, 포르토프랑셰
Population
45
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 20' S Latitude / 70° 13' E Longitude