EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Tuglui, Romania is 4:30 am04:30 in Obihiro, Japan

Tuglui to Obihiro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tuglui which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Obihiro

10:30 pm22:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tuglui, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Obihiro, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Tuglui, Romania / 4:30 am04:30 Obihiro, Japan

Tuglui, Romania Obihiro, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tuglui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tuglui Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Tuglui, Ţuglui
Population
2,969
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 23° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Obihiro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Obihiro Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
OBO, Obibiro, Obihiro, Obihiro-chhi, Obihiro-chhī, Obikhiro, awbyhyrw, awbyhyrw hwkaydw, dai guang, dai guang shi, obihilo si, xoa bi hi roa, Обихиро, Обиҳиро, Обіхіро, أوبيهيرو, اوبیهیرو، هوکایدو, โอะบิฮิโระ, 帯広, 帯広市, 帶廣市, 오비히로 시
Population
173,890
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 55' N Latitude / 143° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81