EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Tuglui, Romania is 2:00 pm14:00 in Matamey, Niger

Tuglui to Matamey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tuglui which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Matamey

4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tuglui, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Matamey, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Tuglui, Romania / 2:00 pm14:00 Matamey, Niger

Tuglui, Romania Matamey, Niger
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tuglui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tuglui Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Tuglui, Ţuglui
Population
2,969
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 23° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Matamey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Matamey Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Matamey, Matameye, Matamèye
Population
16,844
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 8° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227