Romania
EEST
China
CST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Turda, Romania is 12:30 pm12:30 in Zhaoyuan, China

Turda to Zhaoyuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Turda which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Zhaoyuan

7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Turda, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhaoyuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Turda, Romania / 12:30 pm12:30 Zhaoyuan, China

Turda, Romania Zhaoyuan, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Turda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turda Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Opstina Turda, Opština Turda, Potaisa, Potaissa, Thorenburg, Torda, Turda, to~uruda, tu er da, twrda, Турда, توردا, ტურდა, トゥルダ, 圖爾達
Population
54,586
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 34' N Latitude / 23° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Zhaoyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaoyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao-yuan, Chao-yuan-hsien, Chao-yüan, Chao-yüan-hsien, Luofeng, Zhaocheng, Zhaoyuan, Zhaoyuan Shi, luo feng, zhao yuan shi, 招远市, 罗峰
Population
120,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 21' N Latitude / 120° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86