Romania
EEST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Vatra Dornei, Romania is 5:00 pm17:00 in Santiago Atitlan, Guatemala

Vatra Dornei to Santiago Atitlan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Vatra Dornei which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santiago Atitlan

2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Vatra Dornei, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santiago Atitlan, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Vatra Dornei, Romania / 5:00 pm17:00 Santiago Atitlan, Guatemala

Vatra Dornei, Romania Santiago Atitlan, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Vatra Dornei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vatra Dornei Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Dorna Vatra, Dornavatra, Dornavátra, Opstina Vatra Dornei, Opština Vatra Dornei, Vatra Dornei, Vatra Dornej, Vatra-Dornej, fatra dwrnh, wa te la duo er nei, wtrh dwrnh, Ватра Дорней, Ватра Дорнеј, Ватра-Дорней, ואטרה דורניי, فاترا دورنه, وتره دورنه, ვატრა-დორნეი, ヴァトラ・ドルネイ, 瓦特拉多爾內
Population
16,054
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 21' N Latitude / 25° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Santiago Atitlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago Atitlan Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Atitlan, Atitlán, Santiago
Population
33,309
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 91° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502