EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Volovat, Romania is 2:30 am02:30 in San Luis, Argentina

Volovat to San Luis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Volovat which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Luis

8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Volovat, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (San Luis, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Volovat, Romania / 2:30 am02:30 San Luis, Argentina

Volovat, Romania San Luis, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Volovat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Volovat Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Volovat, Volovăţ
Population
6,990
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

San Luis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Luis Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciudad de San Luis, LUQ, San Luis, San Luisas, San-Luis, Sanctus Ludovicus, san lwys, san lwyys, san-luisi, sanlu-iseu, sheng lu yi si, Сан Луис, Сан-Луис, Сан-Луїс, Սան Լուիս, סן לואיס, سان لوئیس, سان لوئیس، ارجنٹائن, سان لويس, სან-ლუისი, サン・ルイス, 聖路易斯, 산루이스
Population
183,982
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 17' S Latitude / 66° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54