EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT
GMT+04:30
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT+04:30
12:00 am00:00 in Volovat, Romania is 1:30 am01:30 in GMT

Volovat to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Volovat which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in GMT

12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Volovat, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT+04:30 (GMT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Volovat, Romania / 1:30 am01:30 GMT

Volovat, Romania GMT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Volovat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Volovat Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Volovat, Volovăţ
Population
6,990
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

GMT+04:30

Offset: GMT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
  • GMT+04:30 - UTC +4:30
  • GMT+10:00 - UTC +10
  • GMT+05:00 - UTC +5
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT-01:00 - UTC -1
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
  • GMT - GMT+04:30