Romania
EEST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Volovat, Romania is 3:30 am03:30 in Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran

Volovat to Bandar-e Genaveh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Volovat which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Bandar-e Genaveh

2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Volovat, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Volovat, Romania / 3:30 am03:30 Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran

Volovat, Romania Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Volovat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Volovat Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Volovat, Volovăţ
Population
6,990
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Bandar-e Genaveh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bandar-e Genaveh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bandar Ganaveh, Bandar Ganāveh, Bandar-e Ganaveh, Bandar-e Ganāveh, Bandar-e Genaveh, Bandar-e Genāveh, Bandar-e-Gonaveh, Bandar-e-Gonāveh, Ganaveh, Ganāveh, Genaveh, Genāveh, Gonaveh, Gonāveh, Kenareh, Kenâreh, bndr gnawh, بندر گناوه
Population
52,750
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 50° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98