EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Volovat, Romania is 5:30 am05:30 in El Daein, Sudan

Volovat to El Daein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Volovat which corresponds to 8am-5pm in El Daein

6:30 am06:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Volovat, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (El Daein, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Volovat, Romania / 5:30 am05:30 El Daein, Sudan

Volovat, Romania El Daein, Sudan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Volovat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Volovat Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Volovat, Volovăţ
Population
6,990
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

El Daein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

El Daein Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
ADV, Ad Du'ayn, Ed Daein, El Daein, aldʿyn, الضعين, الضعین
Population
264,734
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 27' N Latitude / 26° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249