Russia
+05
China
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Alapayevsk, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Chujiang, China

Alapayevsk to Chujiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Alapayevsk which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Chujiang

3:30 pm15:30 (Alapayevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Chujiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Alapayevsk, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 Chujiang, China

Alapayevsk, Russia Chujiang, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Alapayevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alapayevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Alapaevs'k, Alapaevsk, Alapajevsk, Alapajewsk, Alapayevsk, Alpaevsk, Ałapajewsk, Алапаевск, Алапаєвськ, Алапајевск
Population
44,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 51' N Latitude / 61° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Chujiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chujiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chujiang, Chujiang Zhen, Shih-men, Shih-men-hsien, Shimen, Shimen Xian, chu jiang, chu jiang zhen, shi men, shi men xian, 楚江, 楚江镇, 石门, 石门县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 111° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86