Russia
+08
AT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Afghanistan Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Angarsk, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in AT

Angarsk to AT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Angarsk which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in AT

2:00 pm14:00 (Angarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Afghanistan Time (AT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Angarsk, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 AT

Angarsk, Russia AT
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Angarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Angarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Angars'k, Angarsk, Angarska, Angarskas, Angarskiy, Angarszk, Anqarsk, agarasaka, an jia er si ke, angaleuseukeu, angarsk, angarusuku, angharsk, Ангарск, Ангарськ, آنگارسک, أنغارسك, انگارسک, ਅੰਗਾਰਸਕ, アンガルスク, 安加尔斯克, 안가르스크
Population
243,158
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 103° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time