Russia
+08
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Angarsk, Russia is 2:00 am02:00 in Belle Glade, FL, USA

Angarsk to Belle Glade call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Angarsk which corresponds to 7am-9am in Belle Glade

2:00 pm14:00 (Angarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Belle Glade, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Angarsk, Russia / 2:00 am02:00 Belle Glade, FL, USA

Angarsk, Russia Belle Glade, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Angarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Angarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Angars'k, Angarsk, Angarska, Angarskas, Angarskiy, Angarszk, Anqarsk, agarasaka, an jia er si ke, angaleuseukeu, angarsk, angarusuku, angharsk, Ангарск, Ангарськ, آنگارسک, أنغارسك, انگارسک, ਅੰਗਾਰਸਕ, アンガルスク, 安加尔斯克, 안가르스크
Population
243,158
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 103° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Belle Glade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Belle Glade Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Bel Glejd, bei er ge lai de, bele glyada, bl ghlyd, bl glyd flwryda, Бел Глејд, بل غليد, بل گلید، فلوریدا, बेले ग्ल्याड, 贝尔格莱德
Population
18,251
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 41' N Latitude / 80° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1