CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Angarsk, Russia is 1:30 am01:30 in Colombes, France

Angarsk to Colombes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Angarsk which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Colombes

7:30 am07:30 (Angarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Colombes, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Angarsk, Russia / 1:30 am01:30 Colombes, France

Angarsk, Russia Colombes, France
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Angarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Angarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Angars'k, Angarsk, Angarska, Angarskas, Angarskiy, Angarszk, Anqarsk, agarasaka, an jia er si ke, angaleuseukeu, angarsk, angarusuku, angharsk, Ангарск, Ангарськ, آنگارسک, أنغارسك, انگارسک, ਅੰਗਾਰਸਕ, アンガルスク, 安加尔斯克, 안가르스크
Population
243,158
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 103° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Colombes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colombes Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Colombes, Columbae, Kolomb, Kolombas, bai ge cheng, klwmb, kollongbeu, koronbu, kwlwmb aw dw syn, qwlwmb, Коломб, קולומב, كولومب، أو دو سين, کلومب, コロンブ, 白鸽城, 콜롱브
Population
82,300
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 55' N Latitude / 2° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33