IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Angarsk, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in Laungowal, India

Angarsk to Laungowal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Angarsk which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Laungowal

3:30 am03:30 (Angarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Laungowal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Angarsk, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 Laungowal, India

Angarsk, Russia Laungowal, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Angarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Angarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Angars'k, Angarsk, Angarska, Angarskas, Angarskiy, Angarszk, Anqarsk, agarasaka, an jia er si ke, angaleuseukeu, angarsk, angarusuku, angharsk, Ангарск, Ангарськ, آنگارسک, أنغارسك, انگارسک, ਅੰਗਾਰਸਕ, アンガルスク, 安加尔斯克, 안가르스크
Population
243,158
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 103° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Laungowal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Laungowal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lalgarh, Laungowal, Laungowāl, Lālgarh
Population
21,880
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 75° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91