Russia
+08
Sweden
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Angarsk, Russia is 8:30 am08:30 in OEstersund, Sweden

Angarsk to OEstersund call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Angarsk which corresponds to 8am-12pm in OEstersund

2:30 pm14:30 (Angarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (OEstersund, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Angarsk, Russia / 8:30 am08:30 OEstersund, Sweden

Angarsk, Russia OEstersund, Sweden
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Angarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Angarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Angars'k, Angarsk, Angarska, Angarskas, Angarskiy, Angarszk, Anqarsk, agarasaka, an jia er si ke, angaleuseukeu, angarsk, angarusuku, angharsk, Ангарск, Ангарськ, آنگارسک, أنغارسك, انگارسک, ਅੰਗਾਰਸਕ, アンガルスク, 安加尔斯克, 안가르스크
Population
243,158
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 103° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

OEstersund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

OEstersund Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ehstehrsund, Ehstersund, Estersount, Estersund, Estesunda, Estesundas, Estešunda, Estešundas, Jostershund, OEstersund, OSD, Ostersund, awstrshwnd, awstrswnd, awstshwnd, e si te song de, esuterusundo, oeseuteleusundeu, Östersund, Østersund, Έστερσουντ, Естерсунд, Йостершунд, Эстерсунд, Эстэрсунд, إوسترسوند, اوسترشوند, اوستشوند, اوسٹرسنڈ, ესტერსუნდი, エステルスンド, 厄斯特松德, 외스테르순드
Population
49,806
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 10' N Latitude / 14° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46