EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Angarsk, Russia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Truskavets', Ukraine

Angarsk to Truskavets' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Angarsk which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Truskavets'

7:30 pm19:30 (Angarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Truskavets', Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Angarsk, Russia / 2:30 pm14:30 Truskavets', Ukraine

Angarsk, Russia Truskavets', Ukraine
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Angarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Angarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Angars'k, Angarsk, Angarska, Angarskas, Angarskiy, Angarszk, Anqarsk, agarasaka, an jia er si ke, angaleuseukeu, angarsk, angarusuku, angharsk, Ангарск, Ангарськ, آنگارسک, أنغارسك, انگارسک, ਅੰਗਾਰਸਕ, アンガルスク, 安加尔斯克, 안가르스크
Population
243,158
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 103° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Truskavets' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Truskavets' Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Trouskavets, Truskavec, Truskavec', Truskaveca, Truskavet, Truskavets', Truskavets’, Truskaveț, Truskawec, Truskawez, Truskawiec, Truszkavec, te lu si ka wei ci, teuluseukabecheu, trwskawyk, Трускавец, Трускавець, Տրուսկավեց, טריסקעוויץ, تروسکاویک, ტრუსკავეცი, 特魯斯卡韋茨, 트루스카베츠
Population
26,600
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 16' N Latitude / 23° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380