Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Apsheronsk, Russia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Palanpur, India

Apsheronsk to Palanpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Apsheronsk which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Palanpur

8:30 pm20:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Apsheronsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Palanpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Apsheronsk, Russia / 11:00 pm23:00 Palanpur, India

Apsheronsk, Russia Palanpur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Apsheronsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Apsheronsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Apcheronsk, Apscheranskaja, Apscheronsk, Apscheronskij, Apseronsk, Apseronskas, Apsharonsk, Apsheron, Apsherons'k, Apsheronsk, Apsheronskaya, Apsheronskiy, Apsjeronsk, Apszeronsk, Apszerońsk, Apxeronsk, Apŝeronsk, Apšeronsk, Apšeronskas, a pu xie lun si ke, abshrwnsk, abshyrwnsk, absyelonseukeu, apshyrwnsk, Апшаронск, Апшеронск, Апшеронск балһсн, Апшеронськ, آبشرونسک, أبشيرونسك, اپشیرونسک, 阿普歇倫斯克, 압셰론스크
Population
40,451
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 27' N Latitude / 39° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Palanpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palanpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palanpur, Pālanpur
Population
123,294
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 10' N Latitude / 72° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91